Tuesday, February 5, 2008

Small Little Objects

Really, small little things on clothes are just too adorable:

*******************************

#1 Little Hearts

O0045

O0045a

O0045b
We love how skinny we look in these!

WSGMLFT:
= OMG! (Yay! OMG! item of the week)

Little Hearts Cardigan [O0045]: Brown - Free Size
= RM45
(update, 19 Feb 08 - Sold Out)

#2 Little Flowers

T0275b

T0275a

T0275c

T0275e

T0275d

T0275
Absolutely the most comfy little thing we've had in a while, walk around in pyjamas all day, anyone?

Little Flowers Top [T0275]: Blue & Red Flowers - Free Size
= RM25
(update, 27 Mar 08 - new pattern available! see here.)

#3 Little Hearts AND Flowers

D0112d

D0112c

D0112a

D0112

D0112e
We heart!

Little Hearts and Flowers Tube Day Dress [D0112]: Navy Blue, Black & Red - Free Size
= RM55
(update, 27 Mar 08 - sold out)

belt on red dress:
Tan Buckle High Waist Belt [A0108]: Black & White - (it comes a little tight)
= RM25
(update, 27 Mar 08 - sold out)

#4 Little Hearts, Big Hearts AND Stars

O0048a

O0048

O0048d

O0048c
Oh yeah, we're on a roll.

Little Hearts and Stars Cardigan [O0048]: Black & Brown, White - Free Size
= RM45
(update, 19 Feb 08 - Black & Brown - sold out)

#5 Little Apples!!

O0047d

O0047b

O0047a

O0047
Oh my.

Little Apples Hoodie [O0047]: Cream - Free Size
= RM45
(update, 19 Feb 08 - Sold Out)

#6 Little Bubbles!!!

O0044

O0044a

O0044b

O0044c
Alright, that's the last. (btw, we absolutely adore this!)

Little Bubbles Cardigan [O0044]: Pink - Free Size
= RM45
(update, 19 Feb 08 - Sold Out)

7 comments:

pinkish_potato =) said...

little hearts still available ?

along said...

i emailed u yesterday, ladies!

am still waiting for a reply =)

Anonymous said...

little apple hoodies available?

jadedqueen@hotmail.com

aya said...

little apple hoodie still available hun? :D thanks thanks

caramelynn@hotmail.com

diyana said...

i emailed you last week regarding your little hearts cardigan. i'm still waiting for a reply, you know. :)

cakesmaniac said...

hi leng, interested in the little flower blouse.. still available?
thx

cheryl
cakesmaniac@yahoo.co.uk

Anonymous said...

dear leng,

love love love your cardis ! my chest is 38 D ( acckk ) due to still breastfeeding my lil punk. are you able to source larger sizes ? email me please magnect@hotmail.com thanks !

Related Posts with Thumbnails